AGRIFEST 2020 FOOD FAIR WINNERS

Winners 2/15

Red Peas Soup: 1st T-4 Friedensfeld M. Church

                           2nd T-5 Corliss Nathaniel

                           3rd Patricia Lynch Irvin

Kallaloo:            1st FB-42 Tiwana Williams

                            2nd T-4 Friedensfeld M. Church

                            3rd T-5 Corliss Nathaniel

Peppermint:         1st T-16 Lyra Tongue

                             2ndT-8 Lavern Bates

                             3rd T-14 Edith Matthew

Dundash:              1st T-16 Lyra Tongue

                              2nd T-4 Friedensfeld M. Church

                              3rd T-14 Edith Matthew

Lasinger:               1st T-8 Lavern Bates

                              2nd T-16 Lyra Tonge

Maubi:                  1st T-4 Friedensfeld M. Church

                              2nd T-14 Edith Matthew

                              3rd FB-28 Helen Straker-Phipps

Gauvaberry Jam:  1st T-4 Friedensfeld M. Church

                              2nd T-8 Lavern Bates

Pound Seasoning: 1st T-4 Friedensfeld M. Church

                               2nd T-14 Edith Matthew

                               3rd FB-43 Marisa                   

Tamarind drink:     1st T-14 Edith Matthew

                                2nd FB-42 Tiwana Wms.

                                3rd T-3 Eleanor Sealey

Green Lime:            1st T-4 Friedensfeld M. Church

                                 2nd T-8 Lavern Bates

Winners 2/16

Conch+ Fungi:      1st FB-19 Lilliana Belado de O’Neal

                               2nd T-14 Friedensfeld M. Church

                               3rd T-5 Corliss Nathaniel

Stew Goat:           1st FB- Helen Strakes-Phipps

                             2nd T-8 Angela Jerome

                             3rd FB-27 Jane Lansiquot

Souse:                  1st T-4 Friedensfeld M. Church

                             2nd T-15 Alda Francis

                             3rd FB- 30 Veronica Jeffrey

Vienna Cake:      1st T-4 Friedensfeld M. Church

                             2nd T-8 Lavern Bates

Plain Cake:          1st T-3 Eleanor Sealey

                             2nd T-8 Lavern Bates

Carambola drink: 1st T-3 Eleanor Sealey

                             2nd T-4 Friedensfeld M. Church

                             3rd RB-10 Jean Riviere

Ginger Beer:        1st T-3 Eleanor Sealey

                             2nd T-4 Friedensfeld M. Church

                             3rd FB-27 Jane Lansiquot

Winners 2/17

Crab+ Rice:         1st FB- 19 Lilliana Belardo de O’Neal

                             2nd T-5 Corliss Nathaniel

                             3rd T-4 Friedensfeld M. Church

Benye:                  1st T-4 Friedensfeld M. Church

                             2nd Catherine Joseph Cornelius

Amoz con Pollo:  1st FB-19 Lilliana Belardo de O’Neal

                             2nd Friedensfeld M. Church

                             3rd Tiwana Williams

Red Grout:           1st T-11 Grace Henry/ Clarice Clarke

                             2nd FB-37 Jerraine Miller

                             3rd T-5 Corliss Nathaniel

Dumb Bread:        1st T-3 Eleanor Sealey

                             2nd T-4 Friedensfeld M. Church

Saltfish Cake:       1st T-18 Angela Jerome

                             2nd FB-12 Tiwana Williams

                             3rd T-4 Friedensfeld M. Church

Public Contest “Sweet Bread” Deborah Richardson

Overall Vendor Winner Friedensfeld M. Church !!!